Top 10 Deemed Universities in Chennai
Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science
1800 425 44 38 | From 9 AM to 5.30 PM (IST) | Mon. to Sat
HITSEEE 2020   Make the Right Move with Industry 4.0 Ready Courses
|
HITSEEE - Last Date for Application - EXTENDED New
About Us

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering


  • About the Programme
  • Vision & Mission
  • Collaboration with Industries
  • Curriculum & Syllabus
  • Laboratories
  • Placements
  • Student Activities
  • Staff Achievements
  • Our Faculty
  • Downloads

About the Department

The Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering was established in the year 1992. The department strives to develop as a centre of excellence in R&D in the field of Electrical and Electronics Engineering.

Electrical and Electronics Engineering at HITS has a long standing tradition of excellence. The programme provides a sound foundation for people wishing to pursue a career in electrical engineering, communications, control systems, robotics or sensor systems, through a diverse range of theoretical skills and practical experience, presented in the context of real applications and design experience.

Electronic systems have made deep inroads into every aspect of daily life. One need only looks around homes, offices & industrial plants to see that they feature almost everywhere.

Indeed, it is practically impossible to name any appliances, tools or instruments that do not contain electronic components. In order to compete with rival companies or just remain a step ahead of them, the designers of technical systems & innovative products must be fully aware of both the usage & the limitations of electronic components & systems. Users of electronic systems also need to have a basic knowledge of electronic principles. In order to fully exploit an instruments potential, to be aware of its limitations, to correctly interpret the measurement results & to be able to arrive at well-balanced, decisions relating to the purchasing, repairing, expansion or replacement of electronic equipment, all users of such systems need to have a basic knowledge of electronic principles.

This program enriches the students with theoretical and practical skills that are required in different spheres of instrumentation and control industries. It enables students to pursue a career in the measurement and control of complex industrial & electrical process. Modules of this program train the student to plan, design, install, operate, control and maintain complex systems that produce materials.

Duration : 4 Years

Vision & Mission

Vision

To educate the students in the recent developments of emerging fields in Electrical and Electronics Engineering, to encourage research activities, innovative techniques and to develop managerial abilities so as to make them excel globally with ethical values.

Mission
  • M1 :To empower students with state-of-art knowledge and technological skills in Electrical and Electronics Engineering.
  • M2 :To upgrade curriculum continuously to meet the emerging industrial requirement.
  • M3 : To mould students for research, innovation and entrepreneurship.
  • M4 : To inculcate managerial and professional capabilities with ethics and human values.
PROGRAM EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES
  • PEO1 : Graduates will be capable of modelling, designing and developinginnovativesolutions for critical Electrical and Electronics Engineering problems using advanced techniques.
  • PEO2 :Graduates will demonstrate professional competence, effective communication skills, social commitment, ethical and team spirit enabling them to have successful careers or entrepreneurs in diverse cultural and interdisciplinary backgrounds.
  • PEO3 :Graduates will be able to pursue higher studies, involve in research and development activities and to adapt diligently to ever changing conditions with lifelong learning and positive attitude.
PROGRAM OUTCOMES (ALIGNED WITH GRADUATE ATTRIBUTES) (PO)

On completion of the programme, the students will be:

  • PO1 : Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  • PO2 :Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences and Engineering sciences.
  • PO3 :Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
  • PO4 :Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  • PO5 : Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  • PO6 :Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  • PO7 :Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  • PO8 :Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  • PO9 : Function effectively as an individual and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  • PO10 :Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  • PO11 :Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering management principles and apply these to one's own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  • PO12 : Recognize the need for and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and lifelong learning in the broadest context of technological change.
PROGRAM SPECIFIC OUTCOMES
  • PSO1 :Use logical & technical skills to model, simulate,analyze and develop electrical components and systems.
  • PSO2 :Integrate the knowledge of fundamental electronics, power electronics control system and embedded systems for designing industrial control systems.
  • PSO3 :Contribute for the development of smart power grid, electric vehicle and integrating green energy to meet the increasing demand of the society.

Collaboration with Industries

Industry supported Laboratories

Department is highly equipped and research activities are carried out utilising the products received from the Industry. Lab is supported with various working boards as follows M/s. ARM Ltd., UK supported with


  • 10 Nos. LPC 1115 LPC Xpresso Boards worth Rs.1,00,000/-
  • 10 Nos. STM 32F Embedded Boards with (100 user license) each license worth Rs. 8,00,000/-
  • 10 Nos. LPC L2 Link Boards worth Rs. 21,780/-

ARM development software keil tools

  • MDK-PRO FLEX FL (1YR) LC
  • Floating License (100 users) each license worth $11,400/-
  • utilized for Research & Development works, hands-on Digital Signal Processing
  • Teaching and students project work

ARM embedded system kits will be utilized for

  • Development and Students’ project works
  • Hands-on Digital Signal Processing teaching and learning Programme
Department MoU
S.No Month/Year Industry/Instituition Outcome of the MOU
1 February 2020
February 2019
February 2018
February 2016
February 2015
ARM Ltd, UK
  • 42 free License
  • 100 free License Arm KEIL MDK Pro
  • 10 Nos Free - ARM Cypress Boards
  •  10 Nos Free – ARM MO Expresso Boards
  • 5 Nos Free – ARM STM 32 Discovery Boards & 5 Nos Free – Wolfsun audio kit
2 February 2020 POABS Tea Estates Pvt. Ltd Consultancy Project – Development of automatic tea leaf cutter for inclined terrain harvesting –  Rs. 12,89,250/-
Industry involvement in program design and curriculum

Students are expected to be Industry ready on completion of the Program. Efforts are continuously taken to bring industry experts to the institution to make the students aware of the industry expectations and to update their technical knowledge. A memorandum of understanding has been signed with many industries to empower the students with technical skills and knowledge through internship, Project Guidance. The industry interaction is instrumental in enabling the students to get placement.

Internship/Inplant Training Students List for academic year 2019-2020
S.No Name of the student Roll No. (III yr) Company name Duration Inplant Training/ Internship
1 Abhinav Das 17117012 IGCAR,Kalpakkam 18.12.19 - 06.01.2020 Internship
2 Paulbin 17117013 KSEB,Thiruvananthapuram 09.12.19 - 20.12.2019 Internship
3 Sanjay 17117025 UniqTechnologies,Chennai 23.12.19 - 4.01.2020 Internship
4 V. SimhanVenkat 17117007 UniqTechnologies,Chennai 23.12.19 - 4.01.2020 Inplant Training
5 Surya Prabhakar 17117024 UniqTechnologies,Chennai 23.12.19 - 4.01.2020 Internship
6 R.V. Surendra 17117001 APGENCO,AP 13.12.19 - 28.12.2019 Internship
7 B. Vinay 17117017 APGENCO,AP 13.12.19 - 28.12.2019 Internship
8 N. Sravan 17117031 APGENCO,AP 13.12.19 - 28.12.2019 Internship
9 J. Haricharan 17117032 APGENCO,AP 13.12.19 - 28.12.2019 Internship
10 T. Lakshman 17117041 APGENCO,AP 13.12.19 - 28.12.2019 Internship
11 A. Arun gaud 17117027 ORCHID,Chennai 16.12.19 - 20.12.2019 Inplant Training
12 B. Bhuvanesh 17117023 ORCHID,Chennai 16.12.19 - 20.12.2019 Inplant Training
13 V. Venkat 17117007 ORCHID,Chennai 16.12.19 - 20.12.2019 Inplant Training
14 V. Venkat 17117007 Diamond Engg.pvtltd,chennai 05.06.19 - 20.06.2019 Internship
15 Paulbin 17117013 WISILICA,Kochi 03.06.19 - 27.06.2019 Internship
16 Malini 17117019 Chennai port trust,chennai 11.06.19 - 15.06.2019 Inplant Training
17 Deepak Sarma 17117011 Chennai port trust,chennai 11.06.19 - 15.06.2019 Inplant Training
18 Vinay Kumar 17117004 Chennai port trust,chennai 11.06.19 - 15.06.2019 Inplant Training
19 M. Sivananda 17117020 APGENCO,AP 04.06.19 - 18.06.2019 Internship
20 Sri S.SanjayManideep 17117025 APGENCO,AP 04.06.19-18.06.19 Internship
21 Aditya krishna 17117002 Electric Loco Shed, Vijaywada 01.06.19 - 15.06.2019 Inplant Training
22 M.Harish 17117015 UniqTechnologies,Chennai 01.12.2019-05.12.2019 Inplant Training
23 S. Hariharan 18117011 TANGEDCO,Chennai 14.06.19 - 19.06.2019 Inplant Training
24 K.S. Vignesh 18117001 TANGEDCO,Chennai 14.06.19 - 19.06.2019 Inplant Training
25 Budi Deekshith Kumar 16117031 RashtriyaISpat Nigam Limited,Visakapatnam 20.05.19-01.06.19 Internship
26 Fazal Ahmad Khan 16117014 Pantech solution, Chennai 25.12.19-13.01.2020 Internship
27 Raju Kumar 16117015 Khosla Electrical pvtltd,Ranchi 15.06.19-04.07.19 Internship
28 SushmitaPatil B 16117008 Ford India pvtltd,Chengalput 09.12.19-13.12.19 Inplant training
29 B.Venkatesan 17117014 Vedamrit technology solutions pvtltd,chennai 01.06.19-20-06.19 Internship
Internship/Inplant Training Students List for academic year 2018-19
S.No Name of the student Roll No. Company name Duration Inplant Training/ Internship
1 Mr. Shaikh Saifuddin 16117017 ORCHID,OMR, TN 03.12.18 - 07.12.2018 Inplant Training
2 Mr. Shaikh Saifuddin 16117017 Eaton Power Quality Pvt. Ltd.,Pondicherry 21.01.19 - 25.01.2019 Inplant Training
3 Mr. TejasGujrati 15117040 BHEL, Hyderabad 16.01.19 - 30.04.2019 Internship
4 Mr. Nalladhimmu Pavankumar Reddy 15117038 APGENCO,AP 22.12.18 - 21.03.2019 Internship
5 Mr. BharathiUdayan 15117026 Renault Nissan Automotive India pvt ltd, Sriperumbudur, TN 29.12.18 - 29.03.2019 Internship
6 Mr. Abhijith B S 15117027 Renault Nissan Automotive India pvt ltd, Sriperumbudur, TN 05.12.18 - 05.04.2019 Internship
7 Mr. BiyyalaVenkatesh 15117030 National institute of wind energy, Chennai 28.01.19 - 29.03.2019 Internship
8 Done Yesuratna Reddy 16117009 BHEL, Hyderabad 26.11.18 - 10.12.2018 Internship
9 Neelala Harish nithishkumar 16117007 BHEL, Hyderabad 26.11.18 - 10.12.2018 Internship
10 ChakkaHrulekha 16117018 BHAVINI,Kalpakkam 17.12.18 - 29.12.2018 Inplant Training
11 A. Parthiban 16117032 BHAVINI,Kalpakkam 21.12.18 - 29.12.2018 Inplant Training
12 M. salmanAfrose 16117029 BHAVINI,Kalpakkam 17.12.18 - 29.12.2018 Inplant Training
13 M. Jessy Grace 16117002 BHAVINI,Kalpakkam 17.12.18 - 29.12.2018 Inplant Training
14 Khundrakpam Solace Singh 16117024 Eaton Power Quality Pvt. Ltd.,Pondicherry 21.01.19 - 25.01.2019 Inplant Training
15 PalashMedhi 16117021 Indian Oil Corporation, Gawahaati 15.12.18-30.12.18 Internship
16 T. Harish 16117012 NISC_ Technical serivicecentre, Guindyestate, chennai 10.12.18-14.12.18 Internship
17 T. Harish 16117012 Chatham Power House 27.12.18-12.01.19 Inplant Training
18 Vineethmylavarapu 15117051 Devi Electronics, Hyderabad 04.06.2018-16.06.2018 Internship
19 Neetika Mishra 15117020 BHEL, Bengaluru 07.06.2018-27.06.2018 Internship
20 Pooja 15117049 NLC,TN 11.06.18-22.06.18 Intenship
21 maryshaliny 15117003 NLC,TN 11.06.18-22.06.18 Intenship
22 Sherly 15117004 NLC,TN 11.06.18-22.06.18 Intenship
23 Vineethmylavarapu 15117051 Gowthami bio energies pvtltd,Telungana 25.06.18-29.06.19 Internship
24 SushmitaPatil B 16117008 Chennai Metro rail ltd 11.06.2018-15.06.2018 Inplant training
Internship/Inplant Training Students List for academic year 2017-18
S.No Name of the student Roll No. Company name Duration Inplant Training/ Internship
1 Amrit Prakash Nair 16117028 NIWE, Chennai 01.12.17-31.12.17 Internship
2 Jaison P Thomas 14117017 Naresuan University, Thailand 18.07.17-30.7.17 Internship

Laboratories

Control & Instrumentation Lab
Electrical Machines Lab
Faraday's Lab
MicroComputer & Simulation Lab
Applied Electronics Lab
 

Placement Profile Batch 2015-19

S.No Name Roll No. Name of the Employer Industry Type
1 TejasGujrati 15117040 Vestas R&D India, Jaro Education Core
2 Chandrasekhar Reddy  TripuravaramObula Reddy 15117037 Infosys Ltd.,  
3 KaustubhJaiswal 15117025 Tata Consultancy Services, Teqforce Consultancy  
4 Kopparthi Venkatesh 15117014 Idbi Federal, Hits  
5 N Pavan Kumar 15117038 HITS  
6 Shubham Mukherjee 15117048 Focus Academy For Career Enhancement  
7 Mohammed Afroy C 15117015 Qspiders, IdbiFederal,Hcl  
8 SreenivasuluGari Sai Manoj 15117053 IDBI Federal, QSPIDERS,HCL  
9 Sudarshan Kumar 15117045 IDBI Federal, HCL  
10 VineethMylavarapu 15117051 Idbi Federal, Qspiders,Hcl  
11 Abhijith B S 15117027 IDBI Federal  
12 BharathUdayan 15117026 Idbi Federal  
13 BogyamSaikiran 15117031 Idbi Federal  
14 Nivethida Jospin S 15117011 Idbi Federal  
15 Shinu B Shajan 15117008 IDBI Federal, IQ Backoffice  
16 Sooraj S 15117006 IDBI Federal, Relationship Science (I) LTD  
17 TridibSaha 15117047 Idbi Federal  
18 Kesavardhan Reddy K 15117007 QSPIDERS  
19 Yerragundu Santhosh Reddy 15117012 Sutherland Global Services  
20 Santosh Basnet 15117013 Sutherland Global Services  
21 Neetika Mishra 15117020 Sutherland Global Services  
22 BiyyalaVenkatesh 15117030 Sutherland Global Services, Hcl  
23 GuntupalliGopi Krishna 15117039 Sutherland Global Services, Scottline  
24 Mohammed Sowbar 15117005 Paragon Digital Services  

Student Activities

Inter College/University Events
S.No Year Roll No Name Nature of the Event Topic Status Institute Place
1 2019 18117016 Sai Inesh N L Workshop Hybrid Car Design Participated VIT Chennai
2 2019 18117016 Sai Inesh N L Workshop Hybrid Vehicle Design with Practical Session Participated VIT Chennai
3 2019 18117016 Sai Inesh N L Symposium SPECTRON 2K19 Participated Crescent Institute of Technology Chennai
4 2019 >17117007 VijayaSimhan Venkat Workshop Think Create Engineer Program, IITM Participated IITM Chennai
5 2019 >17117028 T.Sri Vishnu Deekshith Workshop Think Create Engineer Program, IITM Participated IITM Chennai
6 2019 17117032 A. Parthiban Symposium GRAFIYA 2k19 Participated SMK FOMRA Chennai
7 2019 15117040 TejasGujrati Project Presentation   Presented SRM Chennai
8  2019 18117003 A. Eswararo Competition IET Smart Challenge Finalist IET/KCG Chennai
9 2019 18117016 Sai Inesh N L Competition IET Smart Challenge Finalist IET/KCG Chennai
10 2019 18117009 Rapuru Ganesh Reddy Competition IET Smart Challenge Finalist IET/KCG Chennai
11  2018 15117040 TejasGujrati Cash Prize PALS Innovation Challenge Finalist IIT Madras Chennai
12 2018 15117014  Kopparthi Venkatesh Workshop Design, Fabrication and Testing of DC-DC power Converters Participated VIT Chennai
13 2018 >17117012 Abhinav Das Symposium EXLOG 2018 ,SSN,Chennai Participated SSN Chennai
14 2018 17117012 Abhinav Das Workshop Support Aero& Space Modelling-Guinness World Record,Chennai Participated Chennai Chennai
15 2018 15117036 Prithviraaj G S Workshop Design of Biped walking ROBOT for Industrial Application Participated Chennai Chennai
16 2017 15117038 N.Pavan Kumar Reddy Workshop Embedded System Design UsingPSoC 4 Participated St.Josephs College of Engineering Chennai
17 2017 15117034 Dadam Phaneendra Workshop Embedded System Design UsingPSoC 5 Participated St.Josephs College of Engineering Chennai
18 2017 15117030 Gopi Krishna Workshop Embedded System Design Using PSoC 6 Participated St.Josephs College of Engineering Chennai
19 2017 17117032 A. Parthiban Presentation GRAFIYA 2k19 III Place SMK Fomra Chennai
20 2017 15117025 Kaustubh Priy Jaiswal Workshop Embedded System Design Using PSoC 7 Participated St.Josephs College of Engineering Chennai
International Events
S.No Year Reg. No Name Nature of the Event Title Status Place
1 2018 15117040 TejasGujrati Semester Exchange Program YildizTeknik University Semester Study Turkey
2 2017 15117040 TejasGujrati International Award Thai Airways and Naresuan University Special Award/NIPM Robot Presentation Thailand
3 2017 15117040 TejasGujrati Workshop Energy and Environment/ Naresuan University Participated Thailand
4 2017 15117040 TejasGujrati Research Internship NIPM Robot Participated Thailand
National Events
S.No Year Reg. No Name Nature of the Event Title Status Place
1 2019 15117040 TejasGujrati International Conference GUCON '19 Paper Presentation Noida, Delhi
2 2018 15117031 BogyamSaikiran Best cadet  SD Airforce-TN,PN&AN NCC Camp Won Tamilnadu/Pondicherry
3 2018 15117031 BogyamSaikiran Best cadet  SD Airforce-Madras B NCC Camp Won Tamilnadu
4 2017 15117040 TejasGujrati Cash Prize/Conference Electronics Makers17, IEEE at NSIT,Delhi Innovative Project Delhi
Extra-Curricular Activities
S.No Year Reg. No Name Nature of the Event Title Rank Institute Place
1 2018 15117031 BogyamSaikiran Camp CATC-CUM-RDCLaunch Camp CDT rank Tamilnadu Agricultural University Coimbatore
2 2017  15117012 Abhinav Das Blood Donation Camp Donated Appreciation Royapettah Govt.Hospital Chennai
3 2017 15117031 BogyamSaikiran Inter group competition Best cadet(SO)-AIR Won Bannariamman Institute of Technology Erode
4 2017 15117031 BogyamSaikiran Camp Republic  Day Training CDT rank Adithya Institute of Technology And Science Coimbatore
5 2017 15117031 BogyamSaikiran Camp Republic  Day Training C/SGT Karpagam University Coimbatore
6 2017 15117031 BogyamSaikiran Camp CATC-CUM-RDCLaunch Camp C/CPL 3(tn) Battalion NCC Campus Kanchipuram
7 2017 15117031 BogyamSaikiran Camp CATC cum RDC TRG-I Camp Participated Sathyabama University Chennai
8 2016 15117031 BogyamSaikiran Combined Annual Training Camp 1(tn) AIR SQN NCC F/C Sengunthar Engineering College Tiruchengode

Staff Achievements

Mr.R.Giri
  • FgOffrGiri Rangarajan, Assistant Professor (SG) - EEE has been promoted as Flight Lieutenant in Indian Air Force by NCC Head Quarters, New Delhi with effect from 4.10.2018
  • ANO, FgOffrGiri Rangarajan, Asst. Professor (SG) - EEE had undergone 45th All India Senior Division NCC Officers Refresher Course at Air Force Station, Tambaram and had accomplished this course by securing the maximum score among the participants and achieved First in the order of Merit with Exceptional Grading awarded by the Air Officer Commanding, AFS. Tambaram on 04.07.2018
  • During NCC Day 2018 at Kalaivanar Arangam Fg Offr Giri Rangarajan received Deputy Director General NCC Commendation for the year 2018 from the Deputy Director General, TN,P& AN NCC Directorate
Dr.A.K.Parvathy

Awards

  • Received “Excellence in R &D” award from Entrepreneurs Council of India during Girl Power Summit 2018.
  • Received “Research Promotion Award” from Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science for securing Newton Bhabha funded project worth 80.95 lakhs during Annual Day celebrations on 6/4/18
  • Received “Best Teacher Award” during Teachers Day celebrations from Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science in recognition to teaching and research activities.
  • Received “Research Promotion Award” from Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science for securing Newton Bhabha funded project worth 80.95 lakhs during Annual Day celebrations on 6/4/18

International Level contributions

1. Invited by School of Renewable Energy Technology, Naresuan University, Thailand to give invited lectures from 01/4/18 to 7/4/18.
Lectures were given in the following topics:

  • Optimal Allocation of Compensating Devices in Radial Distribution System
  • Grid integration of renewable energy systems
  • Virtual Power Plant
  • An overview of Renewable Energy Policy in different countries
  • 2. Organised International Seminar on “Engineering Science Research Beyond Disciplinary Boundaries” on 3 January 2019 by Dr. Joseph Antony, Associate Professor, University of Leeds, UK. Dr Joseph Antony, UK collaborator for Newton Bhabha funded project on “Virtual Power Plant” visited HITS as part of collaboration.

    3. Organised guest lecture on “Energy Management of Electric Motor System in Industry” on 22 March 2019 by Dr.GobbiRamasamy, Assoc. Professor, Multimedia University, Malaysia. Dr GobbiRamasamy visited HITS to discuss about prospective collaboration and MoU.

Invited Speaker

1. Invited speaker in 14 th FICCI Higher Education Summit 2018 held at New Delhi, 29-31 October 2018.

2. Invited speaker for National level workshop on Energy Management System organised by St Joseph Institute of Technology, 29-30 November 2018.

Excellence in R & D award from Entrepreneurs Council of India 2018

Fg Offr Giri Rangarajan received Deputy Director General NCC Commendation 2018

First in the order of Merit with Exceptional Grading awarded by the Air Officer Commanding

Giri R promoted as Flight Lieutenant in Indian Air Force

Our Faculty

S.NO Name of the Faculty Designation> Profile
1 Dr.R. Devanathan Professor Emeritus View Profile
2 Dr. Uppu Ramachandraiah Professor & Head View Profile
3 Dr.S.Sekar Professor View Profile
4 Dr.A.K.Parvathy Professor View Profile
5 Dr.G.Muthukumaran Professor View Profile
6 Mr.Abi Koshy Associate Professor View Profile
7 Dr.E.Sathish Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
8 Dr. K.R. Devabalaji Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
9 Ms. C.E. Geethadevi Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
10 Fg. Offr. R.Giri Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
11 Mr.E.Terence Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
12 Mr.A. Arikesh Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
13 Dr.M.Sujatha Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
14 Mr.N.Karthik Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
15 Ms.P.GetzialAnbumani Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
16 Mr.N.Mahiban Lindsay Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
17 Ms.V. Kanpurrani Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
18 Dr.M. Maheswari Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
19 Dr. K. Nageswara Rao Assistant Professor(Senior Scale) View Profile
20 Mr. K.Nandakumar Assistant Professor(Selection Grade) View Profile
21 Mr. S. Srinivasan Assistant Professor(Senior Scale) View Profile
22 Ms. S.K. Indumathi Assistant Professor(Senior Scale) View Profile
23 Mr.V.Mahesh Kumar Reddy Assistant Professor View Profile
24 Mr.AdarshVijayan Pillai Assistant Professor View Profile
25 Ms.Priyadarshini.S Assistant Professor View Profile